inmigration

Are you from South America, or do you live there right now? Do you want to invest into a franchise in the US? Consider yourself lucky, for I have found the company made just for you: Globofran.

217_Globofran-Logo Now you are probably wondering, what is Globofran? Globofran is a private consultant that has experts in the selection and negotiation of franchises and US investments for the Latin American investor in and outside the United States. Wondering how you will be able to work here? Globofran provides information, advice and support to undertake successfully, either legally live in North America or generate income in dollars to strengthen your assets wherever you are. They rely on consultants from various different Latin American Countries, which are experienced in various areas of business consulting and franchising. Plus, their team is almost entirely multilingual so they can meet the needs of the already enormous number of international customers.

They will allow you to undertake a successful franchise which will bring you immense revenue and permit you to live legally in the US. But they don’t only do that, they will also allow you to take part in a project or investment business, without having to emigrate from your country! Overall, I think this is an amazing company that you should check out.

26874823293_0c1b71ec5a_bIf you have any doubts or questions about this company, I recommend you to attend the Globofran Conference on June 14th with the expert of it all, Ma. Gabriela Castillo.

Don’t forget! June 14th, 10:00am @ Hilton Garden Inn Houston Energy Corridor.

GLOBOFRAN – Franchises and opportunities of investment in USA and Latin America

0 845
EB-5 Visa – Immigrant Investor -Living and Working Legally in Houston

 

This Immigrant Investor Program provides the most flexible path to a green card based on a US investment. Its purpose is to stimulate the U.S. economy through job creation and capital investment by offering immigrant investors the benefits of permanent residency in the United States.

This program is available to those immigrants who are willing to invest either $500,000 or $1 million in a new commercial enterprise as well as to employ at least ten full-time U.S. workers.

Eligibility Requirements

  • An investment of at least $500,000 in a qualified Targeted Employment Area (TEA), or an investment of at least $1 million.
  • The investment must benefit the economy of the United States.
  • Creating at least ten full-time jobs.
  • Demonstrate that the investment comes from a lawful source of funds.
  • Demonstrate that the investor is actively participating in the business.

Benefits

  • Excellent financial investment opportunities.
  • Green card for spouses and children under 21.
  • Expedite the citizenship process of the United States.
  • Access to education and pay the same amount as a US citizen.
  • Investors do not need to speak English. It is not required to have a minimum level of education either.
  • Investor can live and work anywhere in the United States

Frequently Asked Questions

How many visas are assigned for the Immigrant Investor Program?

10,000 visas, of which 3,000 are reserved for foreigners who invest in designated Regional Centers, Targeted Employment Areas, and other Certified Rural Areas.

I am required to live in the same state where the investment is?

The investor can live anywhere in the United States. In addition, he/she can travel out of the country; however, it is recommended to spend at least six month within the United States.

What is a Targeted Employment Area (High Unemployment or Rural Area)?

Is an area that, at the time of investment, is a rural area or an area experiencing unemployment of at least 150 percent of the national average rate.

When it is necessary to create jobs?

The full-time jobs must be created two years after the approval of your immigration petition.

Which it is the legal status granted to the investor?

At first, it is a conditional permanent resident status valid only for two years. This condition is removed by filing a request within 90 days after the second year, in which the investor should demonstrate the creation of the company, the required capital investment, and creating at least ten full-time jobs.

What happens if full-time jobs are not created?

The investor may not yet remove the condition in order to have her/his permanent residence. In addition, her/he would lose her/his legal status in the United States. In case of a delay in the creation of jobs, the investor can file a new petition to obtain two more years of conditional residence.

If you are thinking of investing in Houston, or even any other state, you are encouraged to come, gather facts, and compare your available options in an informed manner. Furthermore, it is also recommended that you speak with an experienced and certified immigration attorney.

For more information: http://www.uscis.gov/eb-5

– Milagros Almeida (writer-contributor)

RANDOM POSTS

0 67
Forbes Names Vlocity As A Next-Gen Disruptor in Sales and Customer Management In Addition to Being Named by Forbes to the Next Billion Dollar Companies List,...